Make 21food.com your home page | Add to Favorites Sign In | Join Now | Posting Buying Leads | Help |
Food & Beverage Online
Home Suppliers For Sellers For Buyers Tradeshow News My 21Food
Aquatic Product | Canned Food | Machinery |
You are here: Home > Products > Edible Fats & Oils > Vegetable Oils

100%pure and fresh linseed oil flaxseed oil

Mr.Susan Cheung

Supplier Details

  • Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd.
  • China China
  • Mr.Susan Cheung
  • 86-393-8999588
  • US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • 100 ~ 500
  • Manufacture & Trade
  • North America,South America,Eastern Euro...
View the Seller's Store
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

  • Model No.: linseed oil flaxseed oil
  • Product Name: 100%pure and fresh linseed oil flaxseed oil
  • Product Origin: China
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • PriceTerms: TT
  • Supply Ability: 10mt per month

Details

 

specifications

1.it is rich is omega-3 fatty acids.
2.it contains a high level of mg,cu, zn and se.
3.it reduces high blood pressure ect.

definition:

linseed oil , also known as flaxseed oil, is a colorless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried ripe seeds of the flax plant . the oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction . due to its high levels of �linolenic acid (a particular form of omega-3 fatty acid ), it is used as a nutritional supplement.

 

 

summaries:

1.linseed oil is a triglyceride , like other fats. linseed oil is distinctive in terms of fatty acid constituents of the triglyceride, which contain an unusually large amount of �linolenic acid . specifically, the constituent fatty acids in a typical linseed oil are of the following types:

稵he triply unsaturated �linolenic acid (51.9~55.2%).

稵he saturated acids palmitic acid(about 7%) and stearic acid(3.4~4.6%).

稵he monounsaturated oleic acid(18.5~22.6%).

稵he doubly unsaturated linoleic acid(14.2~17%).

 

2.linseed oil is a slow-drying liquid with good preservative properties and water resistance.

 

3.flaxseed oil is derived from the seeds of the linseed plant. it is rich is omega-3 fatty acids, but also contains a high level of magnesium,, copper, zinc and selenium notes organic facts. flaxseed oil is recommended as a supplement, rather than use as a cooking oil. flaxseed oil is not heat stable and will burn quickly when heat is applied to it.

100%pure and fresh linseed oil flaxseed oil
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
borage seed oil

borage seed oil

  • Model No.: zh001
  • Product Name: borage seed oil
  • Product Origin: China
  • Standard: --
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • PriceTerms: tt
  • Borage oil in functional cosmetics 1. Borage oil in functional cosmetics 2. Rich in natural gamma linolenic acid 3.Anti-aging, lower choles BORAGE OIL 100% PURE AND NATURAL Botanical Name: Borago officinalis Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Color: Light Yellow Advantages: 1.Extracted from natural material 2.Anti-aging, lower cholesterol, less wrinkle 3. Rich in natural gamma linolenic acid (Omega 6 GLA) 4. the highest content of GLA (gamma - linolenic acid) Description : Borage is well known as one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids known to man. It is the Richest source of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) - up to 25%. This helps to encourage mobile joints and tissues. It is also a fantastic source for Linolenic Acid, Vitamins, and Minerals. Its main functions are used in Premenstrual syndrome, multiple sclerosis, menopause problems, heart disease, and applicate for many different skin problems, such as psoriasis, eczema, sunburned and aged skin , many will use in dilution with other carrier oils. Common Uses: Small amounts (10% or less) of Borage is often added to other carrier oils for fortification. It is applicable for all skin types and is commonly used in manufacturing, aromatherapy applications and by massage therapists. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption : Leaves an oily feeling on the skin. Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: Borage is not recommended for use during pregnancy. Technical Specifications : 1. Appearance: light yellow to yellow 2. Odour: with a characteristic borage seed aroma 3. Acid value: 1.0meKOAH/kg 4. Free fatty acids: 0.1% 5. Peroxide value: 1.0meKOAH/kg 6. R-linolenic acid: 20% 7. linoleic acid: 50%

    Detail more >>
    cosmetic camellia oil

    cosmetic camellia oil

  • Model No.: zh002
  • Product Name: cosmetic camellia oil
  • Product Origin: china
  • Brand Name: zonghoo
  • PriceTerms: tt
  • camellia oil Detail description for Camellia oil: Camellia oil (also called tea seed oil) is a kind of food, natural beauty products and lubricate for hand tools, which is extracted from camellia seed. Camellia oil can moisten lung, remove heat, calm wind and help mind, it is the lightest and clearest oil. Camellia oil is pressed from oleifera camellia seeds of camellia tree. Camellia tree is a special oil plant native to the southern area of Yangtze River in China . Camellia tree grows up in nature without any pollution. The nutrition elements totally come from nature air and fertile earth. It can live for hundreds of years, blossoming in winter, bearing in autumn. The long time is like child bearing, so it is called rare fruit. Camellia oil has been regarded as emperor oil for generations. In the book Tian Gong Kai Wu , Professor Song Yingxing highly praises its delicacy. The book Country Diet Recipes says: camellia oil can moisten lung, remove heat, calm wind and help mind. The book Gang Mu Shi Yi records: it can lubricate bowel, cool stomach and detoxicate. Another book Living and Diet Recipe praises it as daily essentials for good cooking for it can make hair smooth and bright. Because it is the lightest and clearest oil, it won’t be allergic and harmful to all kinds of patients. Camellia oil is widely applied in personal care formulations. Property of camellia oil is similar to the ingredient of human skin, so that camellia oil fit with hair care and skin care. Olive oil also has similar property to camellia oil. Both of camellia oil and olive oil are not easily dry. However, camellia oil exceeds olive oil in content of OREIN acid and chemical stability (including not easily to be oxidized). Camellia oil can help human body to protect from the stimulation and destruct e.g. ultraviolet radiation, sunburn that resulted from the outside aroundings. It has a good disinfecting and germicide effect. The camellia is used for treating tinsea. The components of camellia oil moisturize, soften, and protect hair, and provide it with moisture and shine. Meanwhile shampoo formulated with camellia oil is effective in cleaning dandgruff, easing prurigo and protecting from losing hair. Camellia oil contains vitamins, A, B &E and various minerals, P, Za, Ca, Fe, Mn, and Mg. Comellia oil is one of the most rapidly absorbed oils making it an excellent choice as a facial oil. It has been used for centuries in China to protect and nourish skin from wrinkling. Storage: The oil should be stored at a cool and dry place, protected from light. Shelf life: The shelf life of the oil is two years if unopened in the original package. Once opened the oil should be blanketed under nitrogen and used within six months.

    Detail more >>
    Send message to this supplier
    100%pure and fresh linseed oil flaxseed oil
    Mr.Susan Cheung
    View the Seller's Store
    - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.
    Your message must be between 20-2000 characters.English only.
    Related Searches: 100% pure oil, 100% pure essential oil, 100 pure essential oils, 100% pure palm oil, 100% pure argan oil, View all
    Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
    Email this page   Bookmark this page
    About 21Food | Premium Membership | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Advertisement | Contact us | Site Map
    Copyright 2002-2014 Food & Beverage Online. All rights reserved. ICP NO.:Zhe B2-20090288-2