Make 21food.com your home page | Add to Favorites Sign In | Join Now | Posting Buying Leads | Help |
Food & Beverage Online
Home Suppliers For Sellers For Buyers Tradeshow News
My 21Food
  Hot Categories: Aquatic Product , Canned Food , Machinery , Agricultural Product , Fruit & Vegetable , Ingredients & Additives , Grain & Cereal , Wine & Beverage
You are here: Home > Products > Health & Functional Foods > Functional Foods

bitter almond oil

  • Functional Foods
  • oil nuts
  • IRAN
Mr.omid fadaei

Supplier Details

  • Farda Sazan Sabz
  • Iran Iran
  • Mr.omid fadaei
  • 0098-341-2114100
  • < 20
  • Manufacture & Trade
View the Seller's Store
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

  • Product Name: bitter almond oil
  • Product Origin: IRAN
  • Standard: FDA

Details

extra virgin bitter almond oil

the bitter almond is a cousin to the sweet almond and it is highly valued for use in cosmetics, creams and as an essential oil. bitter almond oil is used as an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic, muscle relaxant, pain suppressant and sedative. bitter almond oil is also used to cure eczema, psoriasis and acneic skin, it also revitalizes dry and damaged hair and prevents  hair loss.  bitter almond oil contains vitamins a and e, omega6 and omega9 essential fatty acids and minerals such as magnesium, cupper and sulphur. bitter almond, like the other member of prunus, contains traces of lethal prussic acid in its raw state. although a part of the toxicity is destroyed by the heat of the pressing machine, but it is not recommended to use orally to prevent the intoxication

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
sweet almond oil

sweet almond oil

  • Product Name: sweet almond oil
  • Product Origin: IRAN
  • Standard: FDA
  • Extra Virgin, cold-pressed Sweet Almond Oil is ideal for enhancing your physical well-being. It is no wonder as it envelop you with great pleasure and is full of important nutrients, to supply skin and hair with vitality and make it soft and supple. This oil is great for gentle cleansing, ma...

    Detail more >>
    pistachio oil

    pistachio oil

  • Model No.: O.P
  • Product Name: pistachio oil
  • Product Origin: IRAN
  • Standard: FDA
  • pistachio oil is widely used in cosmetic and aromatherapy. It also threats the effects of wound and the surgical operation scars. This magical oil prevents the wrinkling and is an excellent emollient which provides a high level of moisturaization to the skin. It is rapidly absorbed by the...

    Detail more >>
    Send message to this supplier
    - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.
    Your message must be between 20-2000 characters.English only.
    Related Searches: oil bitter almonds, bitter almond, bitter almond kernels, raw bitter almonds, sweet and bitter almond, View all
    Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
    Email this page   Bookmark this page
    About 21Food | Premium Membership | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Advertisement | Contact us | Site Map
    Copyright 2002-2015 Food & Beverage Online. All rights reserved. ICP NO.:Zhe B2-20090288-2