Make 21food.com your home page | Add to Favorites Sign In | Join Now | Posting Buying Leads | Help |
Food & Beverage Online
Home Suppliers For Sellers For Buyers Tradeshow News My 21Food
Canned Food | Fruit & Vegetable | Machinery |
You are here: Home > null

Jojoba Oil

  • Malaysia
Mr.Mr. Hassan Habib

Supplier Details

  • Habib Oil
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Mr.Mr. Hassan Habib
  • 601-696-76767887
  • Manufacturer, Trading Company  
View the Seller's Store
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

  • Model No.: 7886678
  • Product Name: Jojoba Oil
  • Product Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Jojoba Oil
  • PriceTerms: US $245 - 248 / Metric Ton
  • Supply Ability: 1000000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Wee

Details

pure natural organic jojoba oil supplier understands the vital need of cosmetic companies to have a reliable supply.

refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. the melting point of jojoba oil is approximately 10癈 and the iodine value is approximately 80. jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils. it has an oxidative stability index of approximately 60,   which means that it is more shelf-stable than oils of safflower oil, canola oil, almond oil or squalene but less than castor oil and coconut oil.

 

product type: other type: blend oil processing type: refined
refined type: hydrogenated oil cultivation type: organic use: cosmetics
packaging: bulk, glass bottle, plastic bottle certification: sgs grade: 100
purity (%): 100 volume (l): 42 place of origin: malaysia
brand name: jojoba oil model number: 7886678
Jojoba Oil
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Soyabean Oil

Soyabean Oil

  • Model No.: 960824
  • Product Name: Soyabean Oil
  • Product Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Soyabean Oil
  • PriceTerms: US $240 - 245 / Metric Ton
  • Supply Ability: 1000000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Qua
  • Soybean oil is a very healthy food ingredient Soybean oil Soybean oil is widely used oil and is commonly called ‘vegetable oil’. Soybean oil is a very healthy food ingredient despite the publicity regarding fats and oils in general. Soybean oil is very popular because it is cheap, healthful and has a high smoke point. Soybean oil does not contain much saturated fat. Like all other oils from vegetable origin, soybean oil contains no cholesterol. Saturated fat and cholesterol cause heart diseases and mainly found in products from animal origin such as milk, cheese and meat products. Soybean oil contains natural antioxidants which remain in the oil even after extraction. These antioxidants help to prevent the oxidative rancidity. Food use of soybean oil Soybean oil is also used by the food industry in a variety of food products including salad dressings, sandwich spreads, margarine, bread, mayonnaise, non-dairy coffee creamers and snack foods. The high smoke point of soybean oil allows it to be used as frying oil. Soybean oil is often hydrogenated to increase its shelf life or to produce a more solid product. Non-food use of soybean oil Soybean oil is not only used in food products but is also used as renewable raw material to produce a variety of non-food products including bio diesel, inks, plasticizers, crayons, paints and soy candles. Soybean oil Soybean oil is widely used oil and is commonly called ‘vegetable oil’. Soybean oil is a very healthy food ingredient despite the bad publicity regarding fats and oils in general. Soybean oil is very popular because it is cheap, healthful and has a high smoke point. Soybean oil does not contain much saturated fat. Like all other oils from vegetable origin, soybean oil contains no cholesterol. Saturated fat and cholesterol cause heart diseases and mainly found in products from animal origin such as milk, cheese and meat products. Soybean oil contains natural antioxidants which remain in the oil even after extraction. These antioxidants help to prevent the oxidative rancidity. Food use of soybean oil Soybean oil is also used by the food industry in a variety of food products including salad dressings, sandwich spreads, margarine, bread, mayonnaise, non-dairy coffee creamers and snack foods. The high smoke point of soybean oil allows it to be used as frying oil. Soybean oil is often hydrogenated to increase its shelf life or to produce a more solid product. In this process, unhealthy trans fats are produced which may raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. Food manufacturers are now trying to remove trans fats from their product. For this purpose, scientists are breeding new varieties of soybeans containing oil that does not need to be hydrogenated. Non-food use of soybean oil Soybean oil is not only used in food products but is also used as renewable raw material to produce a variety of non-food products including bio diesel, inks, plasticizers, crayons, paints and soy candles . Type: Soybean Oil Product Type: Fruit Oil Processing Type: Refined Refined Type: Hydrogenated Oil Cultivation Type: Organic Use: Cooking Packaging: Bulk Purity (%): 100 Volume (L): 42 Grade: 100 Certification: SGS Place of Origin: Malaysia Brand Name: Soyabean Oil Model Number: 960824

    Detail more >>
    Sesame Oil

    Sesame Oil

  • Model No.: 563726
  • Product Name: Sesame Oil
  • Product Origin: Malaysia
  • Brand Name: Sesame Oil
  • PriceTerms: US $230 - 240 / Metric Ton
  • Supply Ability: 1000000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Qua
  • sesame oil - Refined / Sesame Oil - Toasted Sesame Oil - Refined / Sesame Oil - Toasted Sesame Oil of the highest purity is now available thanks to improved refining processes and the fact that more careful selection of seeds is now possible. Our Sesame Oil has a color test 6/10Y 0.6/1 R (5 1/4 inch Lovibond Cell). An interesting property of Sesame Oil is its synergistic effect when used with pyrethrum insecticides. This effect has been found to be partly due to the substance known as Sesamolin which occurs in the oil and partly due to other substances closely related to Sesamolin. Phosphatides are present in Crude Sesame Oil in extremely small percentages, less than 0.1%. An outstanding feature of this remarkable oil is its freedom from tendency to rancidification which it resists better than any other commercial oil. Sesame Oil is also attracting more and more attention from cosmetic manufacturers, especially in sun tan preparations and complexion creams. Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil Type: Sesame Oil Cultivation Type: Organic Processing Type: Refined Refined Type: Hydrogenated Oil Use: Cooking Packaging: Bulk Purity (%): 100 Certification: SGS Grade: 100 Volume (L): 42 Place of Origin: Malaysia Brand Name: Sesame Oil Model Number: 563726

    Detail more >>
    Send message to this supplier
    Jojoba Oil
    Mr.Mr. Hassan Habib
    View the Seller's Store
    - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.
    Your message must be between 20-2000 characters.English only.
    Related Searches: jojoba oil price, jojoba oil organic, organic jojoba oil, jojoba, jojoba seed, View all
    Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
    Email this page   Bookmark this page
    About 21Food | Premium Membership | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Advertisement | Contact us | Site Map
    Copyright 2002-2014 Food & Beverage Online. All rights reserved. ICP NO.:Zhe B2-20090288-2