Make 21food.com your home page | Add to Favorites Sign In | Join Now | Posting Buying Leads | Help |
Food & Beverage Online
Home Suppliers For Sellers For Buyers Tradeshow News My 21Food
Aquatic Product | Canned Food | Machinery |
You are here: Home > Products > Food Additives

Soya Lecithin NON-GMO (Water Soluble)

  • Food Additives
  • Madhya Pradesh India
Mr.Mr. Shamit Kalra

Supplier Details

  • AGRO SOLVENT PRODUCTS PVT LTD
  • India India
  • Mr.Mr. Shamit Kalra
  • 91-99932-00001
  • 501 - 1000 People
  • Manufacturer, Trading Company  
View the Seller's Store
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

  • Product Name: Soya Lecithin NON-GMO (Water Soluble)
  • Product Origin: Madhya Pradesh India
  • Supply Ability: 180 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month

Details

aspl's soy lecithin is a natural emulsifier that has been specifically processed keeping in mind its end uses.

aspl's non-gmo soya lecithin (water soluble) is a natural emulsifier that has been specifically processed keeping in mind its end uses. it is being used by food industries, pharmaceuticals and in the manufacture of candy products, bakery products, margarine, chocolates and other food products. it functions as a viscosity reducing agent, emulsifying agent, as an enhancer of taste and nutritive quality, as an antioxidant, as an emollient, etc.


usages:
printing inks, paints & surface coatings---> as emulsifying, wetting & dispersing agent
leather---> as wetting and softening agent
rubber---> as accelerating, dispersing and softening agent
resins and plastics---> as mould lubricant
cosmetics and soaps---> as emulsifying agent, antioxidant and emollient
petroleum derivatives---> as antioxidant & additive to lubricant, to prevent gum formation
paper manufacture---> as defoaming agent
alcohol & yeast manufacture---> as antifoaming agent

phospholipids in cosmetics ...

they are able to stabilise creams, lotions without irritating surfactants. they form rich gels, solubilise fats in alcoholic preparations, prevent fat crystallisation or bind water in lipsticks or make-up formulations. the unique affinity of membrane lipids to the skin enhances bioavailability of other active ingredients and provide controlled release to skin cells. they are hydrating, restructuring, film forming, soothing and refatting ingredients. phospholipids and glycolipids give a very rich skin feel to cosmetics.


for our lecithin specifications please contact us.

place of origin: madhya pradesh india type: antioxidants certification: non-gmo
Soya Lecithin NON-GMO (Water Soluble)
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
NON-GMO Soya Lecithin (Water Insoluble)

NON-GMO Soya Lecithin (Water Insoluble)

  • Product Name: NON-GMO Soya Lecithin (Water Insoluble)
  • Product Origin: Madhya Pradesh India
  • Supply Ability: 180 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
  • ASPL's soy lecithin is a natural emulsifier that has been specifically processed keeping in mind its end uses. ASPL's Soy lecithin is a natural emulsifier that has been specifically processed keeping in mind its end uses. It is being used by food industries, pharmaceuticals and in the manufacture of candy products, bakery products, margarine, chocolates and other food products. It functions as a viscosity reducing agent, emulsifying agent, as an enhancer of taste and nutritive quality, as an antioxidant, as an emollient, etc. Usages: Printing inks, paints & surface coatings---> As emulsifying, wetting & dispersing agent Leather---> As Wetting and softening agent Rubber---> As accelerating, dispersing and softening agent Resins and Plastics---> As mould lubricant Cosmetics and Soaps---> As emulsifying agent, antioxidant and emollient Petroleum Derivatives---> As antioxidant & additive to lubricant, to prevent gum formation Paper Manufacture---> As defoaming agent Alcohol & Yeast Manufacture---> As antifoaming agent PHOSPHOLIPIDS IN COSMETICS ... They are able to stabilise creams, lotions without irritating surfactants. They form rich gels, solubilise fats in alcoholic preparations, prevent fat crystallisation or bind water in lipsticks or make-up formulations. The unique affinity of membrane lipids to the skin enhances bioavailability of other active ingredients and provide controlled release to skin cells. They are hydrating, restructuring, film forming, soothing and refatting ingredients. Phospholipids and Glycolipids give a very rich skin feel to cosmetics. For our Lecithin Specifications please contact us. Place of Origin: Madhya Pradesh India Type: Antioxidants Certification: NON-GMO

    Detail more >>
    Send message to this supplier
    Soya Lecithin NON-GMO (Water Soluble)
    Mr.Mr. Shamit Kalra
    View the Seller's Store
    - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.
    Your message must be between 20-2000 characters.English only.
    Related Searches: non gmo soya lecithin, non gmo lecithin, Non-GMO, non gmo, Soya Lecithin, View all
    Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
    Email this page   Bookmark this page
    About 21Food | Premium Membership | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Advertisement | Contact us | Site Map
    Copyright 2002-2014 Food & Beverage Online. All rights reserved. ICP NO.:Zhe B2-20090288-2