Make 21food.com your home page | Add to Favorites Sign In | Join Now | Posting Buying Leads | Help |
Food & Beverage Online
Home Suppliers For Sellers For Buyers Tradeshow News My 21Food
Aquatic Product | Canned Food | Machinery |
At&V Global Enterprise Pty Ltd
Post Buying Leads

Vanilla beans

Inquire Now
Product Name: Vanilla beans
Product Origin: South Africa
Description:  

Vanilla Beans (Vanilla Pods)
1.Botanical Name: Vanilla Planifolia
2.Grade A Gourmet Beans
3. Length 6 inch+
4. 34% Moisture

Pure vanilla, with its wonderful aromatic flavour, is the most widelyused flavouring in pastries, confections, and other desserts. It is thesecond most expensive spice in the world, next to saffron, and as much as flavourchemists try with the glycoside found in the sapwood of certain conifers orfrom coal extracts, the cheaper synthetic vanillas on the market today do notcome close to competing with pure vanilla. Vanillin is only one of 171flavouring compounds that have been identified in natural vanilla, which is whysynthetic vanilla is only an approximation of the natural bean, with none ofits subtleties. When you use the whole vanilla bean the complexity of flavoursand aromas of the bean are released. In custards, milk, creams, syrups,and other liquids they impart a wonderful flavour and their small dark seedsadd dimension to your dessert.

We offer Customers a varitey of packaging options including Vacuum packing!


Botanical Name: Vanilla Planifolia

Common Names: Vanilla Pods / Bourbon Vanilla / Vanilla Beans

Scientifc Name: Vanilla Spp.

Prev Product 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 Next Product
Contact Information
Company Name : At&V Global Enterprise Pty Ltd
Address : 35 Mathabela Street Skozana Katlehong Johannesburg Gauteng
Johannesburg   Gauteng   South Africa
Zip : 1431
Tel : 27- 0- 744798939
Fax : - -
Contact Person : Mkhize Themba    
Related Products from Premium Suppliers
>>more
Related Searches: Beans

Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for Post Buying Leads Now!

Email this page   Bookmark this page
About 21Food | Premium Membership | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Advertisement | Contact us | Site Map
Copyright 2002-2018 Food & Beverage Online. All rights reserved. ICP NO.:Zhe B2-20090288-2