Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Home >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Anhydrous Monohydrate Citric Acid

Anhydrous Monohydrate Citric Acid

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Payment Terms: US $900 - 1,000 / Ton
Update Time:2014-09-17
Product Description

1)Commodity: Anhydrous Monohydrate Citric Acid
2)Purity: 99% Min
3)Certificate: SGS , COA

  99% Citric Acid Monohydrate We are specialized in chemical field for many years and always hoping long term corperation business!  

Free samples will be sent if you really need!!

 

1) Commodity: Anhydrous Monohydrate Citric Acid 

 

2) Appearance:   white powders

 

3) Purity: 99 % min

 

4) Package:

25kgs PP bags with PE bags inside, jumbo bags

Jumbo bags is accepted

 

we can provide special package like palletized, shrink wrapped, strapped and so on if you need, 

 

OEM also can be accepted.

 

5) Certificate:

 

 We can provide professional COA ,MSDS and SGS to certify our products' quality.

 

6) Application:

 

 

1. In the food industry

2. In the medicine industry

3. In the chemical industry

4. auxiliary agent

5. civil detergent

 

7) Professional Manufacture

We have advanced production technology and production equipment, and gathered the first-class technology elite and management personnel, consistent to ensure the high quality of our products!!

 

ITEM

UNIT

BP/USP/FCC/E330 Standards

Description

----

Colorless Crystals or White Crystalline Powders

Identification

----

Pass Test

Clarity & Color Solution

----

Clear in 20% Water Solution

Content

%

99.5~101.0

Sulphate

PPM

≤150

Oxalate

PPM

≤100

Heavy Metal (as Pb)

PPM

≤5

Barium

----

Pass

Calcium

PPM

≤200

Iron

PPM

≤10

Chloride

PPM

≤50

Sulphated Ash

%

 ≤0.05

Water

%

≤0.5 (Anhydrous)

 

≤8.8 (Monohydrate)

Readily Carbonisable Substances

----

Less than Standard

Lead

PPM

≤0.5

As

PPM

≤1

Mercury

PPM

≤1

Aluminum

PPM

≤0.2

Bacteria Endotoxin

IU/ mg

≤0.5

Organic Volatile Impurities

----

Pass

Tridodecylamine

PPM

≤0.1

Ultraviolet Absorbance

----

Pass

 

 

CAS No.:
5949-29-1
Other Names:
2-Hydroxytricarballylic acid
MF:
C6H8O7
EINECS No.:
221-095-7
FEMA No.:
5-6-80
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Chewing Gum Bases,Colorants,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Sweeteners
Brand Name:
I-polymer
Model Number:
I-polymer-8
white:
crystal
Company Profile
Name: Qingdao Ipolymer Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Main Products: Calcium Chloride,PHPA,Zinc Carbonate,Xanthan Gum,CMC,Zinc Oxide
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2012
Main Markets: South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, South Asia
Address: RM2704 Tianfu Timesunny Tower No 8 Huachuan Zhi Rd , Qingdao , China
Qingdao IPolymer Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a professional supplier of the chemicals including Mud Chemicals used in Oil Exploration.

Based in the Chinese famous Shengli Oilfiled, we are professional in supplying the best cargo quality products to clients.

We recognizes that we serve our clients not only by delivering drilling fluid products to the client's location, but also by anticipating and planning for how those products would perform in the field - both to optimize the drilling performance and to minimize the risk associated with fluids-related problems. We offer customized products for client's specific application, involving our expertise on drilling fluid. We also ensure an overall understanding of our client's requirements, contributing to clients' goals and optimizing results.
more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Qingdao Ipolymer Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Calcium Chloride,PHPA,Zinc Carbonate,Xanthan Gum,CMC,Zinc Oxide
  • Main Markets: South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, South Asia
  • Location: Qingdao, Shandong, China
  • Year Established: 2012
Send your message
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
 
 
Contact Information
Contact: Mr. Dennis Liu
Tel: 0086 - 532 - 68098948
Fax: - -