Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients > 

Antioxidants Food Grade Erythorbic Acid (CAS:6381-77-7),China elite-indus price supplier

Antioxidants Food Grade Erythorbic Acid (CAS:6381-77-7)
FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:2000 Ton/Tons per Month Erythorbic Aci
Payment Terms: US $3 - 3.2 / Kilogram
Update Time:2014-09-17
Product Description

food.com/product/search_keys-Erythorbic+acid-p1.html" style="text-decoration:underline;font-weight:bold;" target='_blank'> Erythorbic acid
1.white or yellow white crystal powder
2. melting point over 200 degree
3.stable in air drying condition

Erythorbic Acid

 

Description:  

CAS NO:6381-77-7

Other Name: E rythorbic acid , d-sodium erythorbate

CAS: 6381-77-7;

EINECS:228-973-9

Molecular Formula: C6H7NaO6

Molecular weight: 198.1059

 

    Erythorbic Acid  is  White or slightly yellow white crystal granular or powder, odorless, has little salt odor, the melting point is over 200 ,it is rather stable when exposed to the air in drying condition, but in the water solution,when there is air,metal,heat and light,the oxidation,when there is air, metal,heat and light, the oxidation will occur. It easily dissolves in water,16g/mlat normal temperature,hardly dissolves in ethanol,the PHvalue of 5% water solution is 5.5-8.0

 

Application: 

Erythorbic Acid is mainly used in food industry as food antioxidant,also used in steel industry, petrochemical industry,medication indusstry and cosmetic industry.

 

Specification:

Item

Specification(FCCIV)

Appearance

White, odorless,crystalline powder

ASSAY %

98.5-100.5

Specific Rotation

+95.5°~ +98.0°

Heavy Metals (mg/kg)

10max

Lead (mg/kg)

5 max

Ph Value

5.5~8.0

Loss on Drying %

0.25 max

Oxalate

passes test

 

Packing:

25kg/carton, 20mts on pallet/20 gp; 22 mts without pallet/20 gp

 

Antioxidants Food Grade Erythorbic Acid (CAS:6381-77-7)

CAS No.:
6381-77-7
Other Names:
sodium D-isoascorbate, Erythorbic acid,d-sodium erythorbate
MF:
C6H7NaO6
EINECS No.:
228-973-9
FEMA No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Preservatives
Brand Name:
elite-indus
Model Number:
food grade
melting point:
over 200 degree
stable in air:
yes
PH:
5.5-8.0
dissolves in water:
16g/ml
HS:
293220
name:
Erythorbic Acid
Other Products
Company Profile
Name: Anhui Elite International Trade Co., Ltd.
Main Products: Chemical resin,Geosynthetic,Food additive,Silane,Nanoparticles
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 51 - 100 People
Established Year: 2011
Main Markets: Southeast Asia, Western Europe, North America, Eastern Europe, South America
Address: No.680 South Maanshan Rd.
Who's AEI
With more than 10years chemical field experience, Anhui Elite Industrial Co., Ltd (hereafter called AEI) has been one of the professional suppliers of Chinese chemical products. we mainly offers chemical resins, food additives, geosynthetics, silanes, titanium dioxide and nano chemical powders etc...

Anhui Elite International Trade Co.,ltd is a subsidiary of AEI.

Where's AEI
Located in Hefei - the Capital of Anhui Province, AEI is only 40minutes to Shanghai, 90minutes to Beijing, Guangzhou, Shenzhen and 100minutes to Hong Kong by Air. By High-speed Train, it just take 1hour to Nanjing, 3hours to Shanghai and 4hours from Beijing.

Why AEI
1. SGS verified suppliers in China
2. CE certificate offered
3. Professional chemical suppliers with rich export experience
4. Small order / OEM order acceptable
5. Full-time tracking your orders
6. One-stop solutions to you, such as Hotel reservations, Factory visiting or Auditing, Sourcing, Quality control, Warehousing & Logistics service, customs declaring and tracking your order continuously.

Please contact us for sharing more business together !

Our main products are:
1, Titanium Dioxide
2, Silane coupling agents
3, Chemical resins for paint, coating and printing ink
4, Food additives, such as sweeteners, preservatives, natural colorant etc....;
5, Geosynthetics, such as geogrid, geocell, geotextile, geomembrane, geocomposites, GCL etc....;
6, Concrete reinforcing fibers, such as PP fiber, PVA fiber etc. .;
7, Nano chemicals, such as Nano TiO2, Nano Al2O3, Nano SiO2 etc....; more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anhui Elite International Trade Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Chemical resin,Geosynthetic,Food additive,Silane,Nanoparticles
  • Main Markets: Southeast Asia, Western Europe, North America, Eastern Europe, South America
  • Location: Hefei, Anhui, China
  • Year Established: 2011
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Mr. John Fan
Tel: 86 - 551 - 68105826
Fax: - -
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link