Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Additives >  Sweetener > 

bulk sucralose,China Roc price supplier

bulk sucralose
FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:300mts/month
Payment Terms: TT
Update Time:2017-04-19
Product Description

  

CAS No.:

56038-13-2

Other Names:

splenda

MF:

C12H19Cl3O8

EINECS No.:

259-952-2

Place of Origin:

Shandong China (Mainland)

Type:

Sweeteners

Brand Name:

ROC

Model Number:

Sucralose-01

Certificate:

ISO, KOSHER, GMP

Shelf life:

2 years when properly stored

Appearance:

White crystalline powder or granular

   

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:

1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or customizable

Delivery Detail:

5-7 days after order confirmed

Specifications

Sucralose 
1.Purity:98.0%-102.0%
 
2.600-650 times sweetness than cane sugar
 
3.Pass NSF Report
 
4. Inventory in USA

 

Certificate of Analysis

 

                                                                  Certificate of Analysis

 

Product Name 

Sucralose

 

 

Quantity:

 2 MT

 

 

Molecular formula 

C12H19Cl3O8

 

 

Batch No.:

20120318

 

Manufacture date

March 18, 2013

 

 

Expiry date: 

 March 17, 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

Standard

Results 

   

Appearance

White crystal powder

Conforming to RS

   

Assay

98.0%min

99.40%

   

Specific rotation

+84.0°-+87.5°

+86.5°

   

Water Content

2.0%max

0.3%

   

PH of 10%Aqucous Solution

5-8

6.7

   

Methanol

0.1%max

Less than 0.1%

   

Arsenic(as AS)

3mg/kg max

Less than 3mg/kg

   

Ignited residue

0.7% max

Less than 0.7%

   

Heavy metals

10mg/kg max

Less than 10mg/kg

   

Related substances

Passed test

Passed test

   

Hydrolysis products

Passed test

Passed test

     

Remarks

 

Conforming with the standard FCCIV 

 

     
                     

 

Advantages:

1. Sucralose is 600-650 times sweeter zhan sugar and 3 times sweeter than aspartame 
2. Fine taste, Sucralose tastes almost the same as Sugar.
3. High safety, Sucralose has been proved totablly safe to human boby.
4. High stability, Sucralose I resistant to acid and high temperature,and suitable for all kinds of foods including health-care foods and medicine.
5. High solubility, Sucralose is readily soluble in water.
6. Health-care function . the caloraic and energy value of Sucralose is zero. It will not be absorbed by humen body and cause decayed teeth. It is suitable to all populations including patients suffering diabetes,obesity,cardiovascular diseases.

 

Application

1.Food additives,Widely used in beverages, such as cola, fruit and vegetable juice, seasoning milk;     

 

2.Also used in pharmaceutical and health care products. Sucralose is a food grade sweet used in food industries.

 

 bulk sucralose

Other Products
Company Profile
Name: QuFu HongYu Commercial and Trade Co.,Ltd
Main Products: stevioside,stevia extract stevia sugar,yellow dextrin,microcrystalline cellulose, sucralose
Business Type: Manufacture
Total Employees: 100 ~ 500
Established Year: 2007
Total Annual Revenue: Above US$100 Million
Main Markets: North America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,
Address: No.37, HongXing East Road, Jining Shandong,China

 

Jining Eagle International Trade Company Limited was established in 2007 to serve the needs of international customers.It is one of the leading manufacturer of stevia extract,xanthan gum,microcrystalline cellulose and Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose in China. The Stable products are produced by GMP workshop that made stable quality to our customers.

We sincerely welcome our customers to visit our company. Our goal is to promote business and friendship by our joint efforts on the basis of mutual benefit. And we want to be one of the leading supplier in China and far beyond. But we do not only want to be one of the biggest, we also want to be the best. Being the best means every day trying to be better than we were the day before.

 

 

more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
QuFu HongYu Commercial and Trade Co.,Ltd
  • Business Type: Manufacture
  • Main Products:stevioside,stevia extract stevia sugar,yellow dextrin,microcrystalline cellulose, sucralose
  • Main Markets: North America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,
  • Location: JiNing, Shandong, China
  • Year Established: 2007
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Mr.Eric chen
Tel: 86 - 537 - 13954732403
Fax: 86 - 537 -
Skype:qfhaijun
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link