Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients > 

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous,China Sino price supplier

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous
FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: US $4,500 - 5,000 / Metric Ton
Update Time:2021-09-25
Product Description

sodium saccharin anhydrous
food Grade BP2010
QC: ISO9001:2008,HACCP,HALA,KOSHER
8-12mesh;10-20mesh;20-40mesh;40-80mesh

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous  

 

Sodium saccharin 

White crystals or white crystalline powder,easily soluble in water,,its  5 00 times as sweet as 

sugar.  

it is widely used in foodstuff,drinks,medicines,feed, electricity ,its harmless to the human body 

and it’s can not  absorbed  by the body.because it can be  discharged  completely through 

metabolism. It has 4-6 mesh, 5-8 mesh, 8-16 mesh, 20-40 mesh, 40-80 mesh.

 

 

Sodium Saccharin
Specification:Food,feed,tech grade,pharm grade .
Sodium Saccharin has the formula C7H4O3NSNa•2H2O

 

 

 

Uses  of sodium saccharin:

 

 

[1] Used in General beverage, beverages, jellies, preserved fruits, protein and sugar in food 

industry.
[2]   Used in pig feed, sweet agent In feed industry, 
[3]  Used in toothpaste, shoop saliva, eye drops in daily Chemical industry.
[4]  As plating brightener in electroplating industry.

 

 

Specification of sodium saccharin:

 

 

 

ITEM

STANDARD

RESULT

Appearance

White crystals or white crystalline powder 

White crystals or white crystalline powder

Free Acid or Alkali

4.5ml~5.5ml

Complied

Melting Point

No lower than226~230°C

227.8~228.6°C

Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

<5ppm

Water

13-15%

14.11%

Sodium Saccharin Content

99.0~101.0%

99.55%

Arsenic

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Foreign 

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Lead

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Conclusion

Complied with the Standard of USP/BP2000

 

 

 

 

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous

 

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous

 

CAS NO. 128-44-9 High Quality Sodium Saccharin Anhydrous

 

CAS No.:
128-44-9
Other Names:
Sodium Saccharine"> sodium saccharine
MF:
C6H11NaO7
EINECS No.:
204-886-1
FEMA No.:
2997
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents,Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Sino
Model Number:
Food Grade
Name:
sodium saccharin anhydrous
Appereance:
White crystals or white crystalline powder
Mesh Size:
4-6 mesh, 5-8 mesh, 8-16 mesh, 20-40 mesh, 40-80 mesh
Purity:
99.0~101.0%
Molecular Weight:
241.19
Solubity:
Easy solube in water
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008,HACCP,HALA,KOSHER
Shelf Life:
3 years for sodium saccharin anhydrous
Primary Ingredient:
Sodium Saccharin
Company type:
Manufacturer of sodium saccharin anhydrous
Other Products
Company Profile
Name: Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd.
Main Products: Chemicals Products (Detergent and Water Treatment Chemicals,Plasticizer,Pigment,Food and Feed Additives,Rubber and Leather Chemicals)
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2013
Main Markets: South Asia, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Africa, Southeast Asia
Address: No.8 Qingong Road
Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd. Located at Zhengzhou High-tech Development Zone and covering an area of 10,000M2,is a Chemical high-tech group company with an integrated system of researching, development,production, marketing and sales ability. It mainly produces Inorganic Chemicals, Organic Chemicals, Food and Feed Additives. Our products are widely applied to detergent, water treatment, rubber, plastic, leather, tanning, textiles, paint, oil drilling, food, feeding and pharmaceutical.

With ISO9001 quality management system, all our products are manufactured by strict procedures. With the advanced test equipments in our Lab, all shipments are tested carefully before delivery to assure the quality consistency. The quality standard for each customer is established. All the sample and shipment lots have been filed detailed and be able to traced.

Through many years of development, our company has become a large-scale enterprise with research, production, assembly and marketing capabilities. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quality and sincere service, our products sell well in both domestic and overseas markets.

Our aim is to provide customers the high quality products, most competitive pricing, the shortest delivery time and the unequaled service. We pursue the management tenet of "Quality is Superior, Service is Supreme, Reputation is First", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients.

We welcome you to contact us for more information and look forward to working with you! more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Chemicals Products (Detergent and Water Treatment Chemicals,Plasticizer,Pigment,Food and Feed Additives,Rubber and Leather Chemicals)
  • Main Markets: South Asia, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Africa, Southeast Asia
  • Location: Zhengzhou, Henan, China
  • Year Established: 2013
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Mr. Michael Huang
Tel: 86 - 371 - 86602048
Fax: - -
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link