Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Home >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Citric Acid Anhydrous / monohydrate BP98 E330 USP24

Citric Acid Anhydrous / monohydrate BP98 E330 USP24

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:5600 Ton/Tons per Year
Payment Terms: US $880 - 920 / Ton
Update Time:2014-09-17
Product Description

1. High quality citric acid
2. Fast delivery
3. Good service
4. Reasonable price
5. Trail order acceptable

Product name:  Citric Acid Anhydrous  

( Citric Acid Anhydrous )

M.F

C6H8O7

CAS No.

77-92-9

EINECS

201-069-1

Product Code

PEKCHEM C6H8O7

Appearance

W hite crystalline powders

Use

Food additives

Citric Acid Anhydrous  Specification 

Test/Property

Specification

Identification

Pass

Clarity and color of solution

Pass

Barium

Pass

Assay

99.5~101.0%

Calcium

200ppm Max

Heavy metals

5ppm Max

Iron

50ppm Max

Chloride

50ppm Max

Sulfate

150ppm Max

Oxalate

100ppm Max

Readily carbonisable substance

Pass

Arsenic

1ppm Max

Lead

0.5ppm Max

Mercury

1ppm Max

Bacteria Endotoxin

0.5IU/mg Max

Aluminum

0.2ppm Max

Sulfate ash

< 0.1%

Water

< 1.0%

Organic volatile impurity

Pass

 

Citric Acid Anhydrous   Uses

1.  Citric Acid is mainly used as acidulant,flavoring agent, preservative and antistaling agent in food and beverage industry .

2. Moreover,it is also used as antioxidant,plasticizer and detergent in chemical,cosmetics and cleaning industries.

 

Packing

25kg plastic woven bag

More About Us

1. Professional production management: GB/T 190012008/ ISO 9001:2008.

2.Greener technology: Cyclic utilization and less waste water.

3. 4 levels quality control: Incoming raw material, In-process, End product and Before delivery.

4. 9 years in phosphorus industry.

5. 6 years's export experience. 

6.Strong resource integration ability: With Reasonable Price and Efficient Service. 

7. We serve more than 30 countries: From North & South America, Australia, Asia, Mideast , Africa and Europe.

8. Well after-sale service. Your reliable and honest friend.

What We can Do More for You? 

We have a line of P4 derived products from reducing agents to flame retardants with an expanding array. Also a professional foreign trade department, besides our own phosphorus chemicals, we could also help you purchasing many other chemicals in China.We are thinking more than what you need and doing more than what you ask for.Welcome to our website:  http://www.pekchem.com/. 

 

 

 

 

CAS No.:
77-92-9
Other Names:
citric acid anhydrous"> Citric Acid Anhydrous
MF:
201-069-1
EINECS No.:
201-069-1
FEMA No.:
CAA
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators
Brand Name:
Citric Acid
Model Number:
Pekchem Citric Acid
Appearance:
White crystalline powders
Use:
Food Additives"> Food additives
Assay:
99.5~101.0%
Heavy metals:
5ppm Max
Quality:
SGS report
Packing:
25kg/bag
annual output:
5600mt
Color:
White
Name:
Citric Acid
Price:
Factory price
Company Profile
Name: Shanghai Pengkai Chemical Co., Ltd.
Main Products: Phosphoric acid,Hypo phosphorous acid,Sodium hypophosphite,THPS,THPC
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2009
Main Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania
Address: No.415 Duzhuang Rd., Shanghai
Welcome to Shanghai Pengkai Chemical Co., Ltd. We have redesigned our website to show you the latest information about our products and services.

Our company has been operating for more than 6 years as a professional ISO9000 certified manufacturer and exporter by providing phosphorus chemicals, food and feed additives for our customers worldwide.

Our featured products include phosphoric acid, hypo phosphorous acid, sodium hypophosphite, THPS, THPC, THPS-U and THPC-U. Also we supply many other products according to regular customers' requests, such as zinc sulfate, ferrous sulfate, manganese sulfate, magnesium sulfate, caustic soda, paraffin wax, etc.

Our strong presence in China gives us the unique ability to meet customers' requirements for the highest quality products with an economical advantage.
more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Shanghai Pengkai Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Phosphoric acid,Hypo phosphorous acid,Sodium hypophosphite,THPS,THPC
  • Main Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania
  • Location: Shanghai, Shanghai, China
  • Year Established: 2009
Send your message
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
 
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms. Xianzhi Gu
Tel: 86 - 21 - 64202353
Fax: 86 - 21 - 6420235