Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Functional Ingredients >  Feed grade Vitamin A Acetate 2,600,000IU/G 127-47-9

Feed grade Vitamin A Acetate 2,600,000IU/G 127-47-9

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Update Time:2014-09-20
Product Description

Dry Vitamin A Acetate Feed grade
Appearance Yellow Crystalline powder
Vitamin A Acetate (IU/g) 2,600,000IU/G

Appearance

 

Yellow Crystalline powder

Identification

Positive

Vitamin  A Acetate  

2,600,000IU/G

mgKOH/g     Acid  Value

2.0

meq/Kg      Peroxide  Value

1.5

Arsenic 

1 ppm

Heavy metals

5ppm

 

 

CAS No.:
127-47-9
Other Names:
RETINYL ACETATE
MF:
C22H32O2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade
Brand Name:
N&R
Purity:
2,600,000IU/G
Other Products
Company Profile
Name: N&R Bio Industries Inc. (Xi'an)
Main Products: Chrysin,3, 3'-Diindolylmethane,Grape Extract,Epimedium Extract,Grass Powder
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2012
Main Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Northern Europe
Address: Rm#2107, Block A, Epin Meidao Building, Gaoxin Rd, Hi-Tech Zone,
N&R Industries, Inc is a vigorous and professional supplier and exporter of raw materials for the nutrition, pharmaceutical, food and beverage industries. We specialize in: Natural Botanical Extracts, Herbal Powders, APIs, Nutritional Ingredients, Amino Acids and Vitamins.

Sourcing from reliable factories which can produce products according to GMP quality system.
Annual production capacity is over 1000MT raw material and total export volume accounts for 90%. Main Market is North America , Europe and South Africa.
Professional R&D team and strict quality control for active ingredient content, heavy metals, microbiology etc.
Our featured products: 100% Natural & Pure herbal powders, the regular particle size is 60-80mesh, 100-120mesh and 200mesh.
Our goal is to be better and better in quality, price, efficiency and service. more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
N&R Bio Industries Inc. (Xi'an)
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Chrysin,3, 3'-Diindolylmethane,Grape Extract,Epimedium Extract,Grass Powder
  • Main Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Northern Europe
  • Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
  • Year Established: 2012
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms. Coco Niu
Tel: 86 - 29 - 88764861
Fax: 86 - 29 - 88764861
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link