Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Home >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Food grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Food additive

Food grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Food additive

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: US $800 - 950 / Metric Ton
Update Time:2014-09-17
Product Description

1.Food grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Food Additive
2.HACCP/Kosher/Halal/ISO
3.BP2009/USP32/FCC6/E330
4.Best price and service

 

Food grade Citric Acid Monohydrate Food additive   

 

 

 

Product Description

 

 

Brief Introduction of  Citric Acid Monohydrate

 

Citric acid monohydrate is a weak Organic acid
1. It is a natural preservative/conservative and is also used to add an acidic, or sour, taste to foods and Soft drinks and cakes.

 

2. In biochemistry, it is important as an intermediate in the citric acid cycle, and therefore occurs in the metabolism of virtually all living things.

 

3. It can also be used as an environmentally benign cleaning agent.

 
 
Specifications of  Citric Acid Monohydrate
 
Item Standard
Description White or transparent crystals
Solubility Pass test
Clarity & Color Solution Clear
Content 99.5%-100.5%
Sulphate ≤150ppm
Oxalate ≤100ppm
Heavy Metal (as Pb)  ≤5ppm
Barium Pass
Calcium  ≤75ppm
 Iron ≤5ppm
 Chloride ≤50ppm
Sulphated ash ≤0.05%
Water 7.5-8.8
Readily carbonisable substances Not darker than the standard
Lead ≤0.5ppm
AS ≤1ppm
Mercury ≤1ppm
Aluminium ≤0.2ppm
Bacteria  endotoxin ≤0.5IU/mg

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

  25kgs per kraft bag with inner lined plastic bag

20mts per 20ft FCL with pallet;25mts per 20ft FCL without pallet.

K ept in dry and cool place and from sunlight; kept the packing intact.



 

 

Our Services

Service we can provide:

 

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.
 

2. Quality control, sample for test.


3. Prompt shipment with professional documents.


4. Packing as your request. 


Our Advantages:

 

Full experience of large numbers containers loading in Chinese sea port.
 

Fast shipment by reputed shipping line.


Packing with pallet as buyer's special request.


Best service after shipment with E-mail.


Cargoes together with container sales service available.


Raw materials from Chinese origin.

 

 

Welcome to contact us for more details on availabilities in your region.

Your attention & inquiry would be very much appreciated. Many thx!

 

 

Order process

 

 

 

 

 

Contact details

 

CAS No.:
5949-29-1
Other Names:
Hydrous citric acid
MF:
C6H8O7.H2O
EINECS No.:
201-069-1
FEMA No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Flavoring Agents
Brand Name:
Teng Chao
Appearance:
White crystalline powder
Certification:
HACCP/Kosher/Halal/ISO
Purity:
99.5%min
Company Profile
Name: Hefei Tengchao Chemical Materials Co., Ltd.
Main Products: N-methyl pyrrolidone,2-pyrrolidone,N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,PVP K30,PVP iodine
Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
Total Employees: 101 - 200 People
Established Year: 2008
Main Markets: Western Europe, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania, Africa
Address: Add:No.22,Jin Zai Road,He Fei, An Hui province,China.
Located in Hefei City (the capital of Anhui Province), we are a new trading enterprise of chemical materials and we enjoy a good location. Guided by such policy of "taking the advantages of our regions, keeping pace with time, and getting steady development", we have experienced fast development and become a one-stop trade and service enterprise in the chemical industry. Now, our main products are Sorbitol, butyrolactone, N-Methyl pyrrolidone (electronic grade), N-Methyl pyrrolidone (Industrial grade), pyrrolidone and so on.

In the competitive market, our company strives to get survival by excellent quality and expand market share by an excellent reputation. Upholding such spirit of "be united and struggling, daring to face difficulties", we are working hard to improve management system and promote strength completely. Besides providing customers with quality materials, we also provide them with excellent business communication. Now, we are highly appraised in this trade for abundant products and good service idea.

There are more and more competitions in the market. Working hard for meeting clients' demands, we are willing to establish friendships with customers and work with them to build a good business surrounding. Through improving our company continuously, we aim for a leading system, leading management system, leading team and leading service. The integration of global trade is coming. Under such situation, our company sticks to such marketing idea of "better service in the same price, better price in the same service" and works hard to provide customers with a sincere, fair, efficient and beneficial service environment.

Our company strives to offer excellent quality and service to friends from all over the world. We look forward to cooperating with friends in chemical industry for creating a bright future!

Sticking to such tenet of "Honest business, human-orient", we are working hard for clients' satisfaction! more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Hefei Tengchao Chemical Materials Co., Ltd.
  • Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
  • Main Products:N-methyl pyrrolidone,2-pyrrolidone,N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,PVP K30,PVP iodine
  • Main Markets: Western Europe, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania, Africa
  • Location: hefei, Anhui, China
  • Year Established: 2008
Send your message
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
 
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms. Allie Guo
Tel: 0086 - 551 - 65951991
Fax: 0086 - 551 - 63646472