Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Home >  Products >  Food Additives >  Nutrition Supplements >  Thiamine HCL, Vitamin B1, VB1

Thiamine HCL, Vitamin B1, VB1

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Payment Terms: ,TT,
Update Time:2019-07-11
Product Description

 Product description of Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL :

Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Basic Information

Product Name

Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Other Name

Vitamins B1

CAS.NO

67-03-8

Structure

59-43-8.gif

Detailed Specification

Appearance

White or almost white powder

PH

2.9

Water

2.27%

Related substances  

0.38%

Assay

99.60%

Protein

<5%

25kg/drum, double layer inside

Preserve in tight, light-resistant containers

2 years when properly stored

 

What is VB1?

Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL also named Thiamine or Vitamin B1.A kind of B vitamin and synthesized from a pyrimidine ring and thiazole ring through the combination of methylene,white or almost white powder.Thiamine is mainly used in the medicine grade.


Application of VB1:

Medical uses:

Vitamin B1 is one of the indispensable elements for human nutrition,it can help promote growth, improve digestive ,improve mental state and reduce airsickness.Lake of VB1 may lead to Peripheral neuritis and dyspepsia,Hyperthyroidism, burns, chronic infection,it also can cause a variety of neurological inflammation, such as beriberi.


Functions of Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL:

  1. Promoting growth.
  2. Improvoing digestive, especially carbohydrate.
  3. Improving mental state ,Maintain the normal activity of the nerve tissue, muscles, and heart.
  4. Reducing airsickness.
our advantage

1.Free sample(10-20g or enough to detection) and Unconditional assume response

2.100% Natural prroduct, without any synthetize ingredient

3.Manufacturer direct supply, provide OEM, R&D service

4.Leading plant extract manufacturer in China

Other Products
Company Profile
Name: Zh Chemical (Hangzhou) Technology Co.,Ltd
Main Products: Phosphatidylserine, Sucralose, Saccharin Sodium, Momordican Fructose, Stevia, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamins, Citric Acid, Essential Oil, Menthol, Dehydrated Vegetables, Plant extracts
Business Type: Manufacture & Trade
Total Employees: 100 ~ 500
Established Year: 2016
Total Annual Revenue: Above US$100 Million
Main Markets: South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Mid East,
Address: Room 806-1,Block C, Zijin Square,No.701,Gudun Road, Sandun Town, Xihu District

ZH ChemicalHangzhou) Technology Co., Ltd is specialized in providing high quality and reliable raw materials which are widely used in fields of food & beverage, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and chemical industry. We aims to be the No.1 consistent-quality chemical supplier in China, and strong at Vitamins, Plant Extracts, Biological fermentation products, Amino Acids, Sweeteners, Phosphates, Flavorings & Aromas, Thickeners, Preservatives, Antioxidants, and Nutritional Supplements.

★ Professional R&D team and strict quality control for active ingredient content, heavy metals, microbiology etc.

Mainly focus on top quality products and excellent supply chain management, pursuing high efficiency and goodwill.

★ Our goal is to be the leader of lean supply chain in Chinese food ingredients industry.

ZH CHEMICAL is your trustworthy and professional partner in food ingredients in China!

 

 

 

more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Zh Chemical (Hangzhou) Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Business Type: Manufacture & Trade
  • Main Products:Phosphatidylserine, Sucralose, Saccharin Sodium, Momordican Fructose, Stevia, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamins, Citric Acid, Essential Oil, Menthol, Dehydrated Vegetables, Plant extracts
  • Main Markets: South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Mid East,
  • Location: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  • Year Established: 2016
Send your message
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
 
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms.Suzy
Tel: 0086 - 571 - 81021671
Fax: 86 - 571 - 85120489
Chat Online