Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Plant Extracts >  Ursolic Acid 25%~98% by HPLC

Ursolic Acid 25%~98% by HPLC

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:50000kgs/Month
Payment Terms: FOB,CIF,CFR,CIP
Update Time:2016-04-18
Product Description

  Abstract:

Ursolic Acid

Botanical Source:  Fructus Ligustri Lucidi

CAS No.: 77-52-1

Other Name: Prunol, Malol, beta-Ursolic acid

Specifications: Ursolic Acid  25%~98%  by HPLC

 

 
 

Description:

Ursolic acid is a kind of tritepene compound existing in natural plant with various kinds of biological effects such as sedation, anti inflammation, antibiosis, anti diabetes, antiulcer etc. In recent years, it has been found that it has functions of anticancer and antiangiogenesis. It possibly becomes one of the new type anticancer drugs with low toxicity and high efficiency. For strong antioxygen function, ursolic acid is widely used as material of medicine and cosmetics.

 

Functions:

Ursolic acid has medicinally action, both topically and internally. Ursolic acid is used in many cosmetic preparations for its anti-inflammatory, antitumor and antimicrobial properties.

Ursolic acid has antibacterial and antifungal activity. Tests have shown that Ursolic acid inhibits the growth of Candida albicans and Microsporium lenosum.

Ursolic acid has anti-inflammatory properties and is used in ointments to treat burns.


Other Products
Company Profile
Name: Kingherbs
Main Products: Herbal extracts ,Softgels,Herbal oil,Natural colors ,Herb powders,Vegetable & Fruit powder,Vitamins,Minerals
Business Type: Manufacture & Trade
Total Employees: 50 ~ 100
Established Year: 1996
Total Annual Revenue: Above US$100 Million
Main Markets: North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,
Address: 3-901#, Wanshu Dandi, Xiangzhang Rd

Kingherbs is specialized in high-value botanical derivatives. Began from 1996, the company grows from an international trader to a group which operates two factories, offers botanical & herbal ingredients for dietary, food supplement, food additive, nutraceuticals, cosmetics, natural nutrient product, pharmaceuticals, agriculture and feed.

As a leading manufacturer and trader in China, now we are one of the council members of Hunan Botanical Extract Association (HNBEA). Kingherbs offers extended services to help clients source materials from trusted manufacturers in all parts of China. Such as chemicals, minerals & vitamins and their premix, fruit and vegetable powders & concentrated Juices. Kingherbs can offer further processing services such as softgel, capsule, granule, pellet and tablet, saving clients the trouble of sourcing for themselves, and assuring quality from our intimate knowledge of the chinese manufacturers and markets, and by visiting the suppliers personally.

Kingherbs is always up-to-date with current industry practices, and we can produce and analyze ingredients according to any desired international standards: USP, EP, BP or CP. Kingherbs wants to be your favored supplier in China, by keeping our quality and services a step ahead.

more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Kingherbs
  • Business Type: Manufacture & Trade
  • Main Products:Herbal extracts ,Softgels,Herbal oil,Natural colors ,Herb powders,Vegetable & Fruit powder,Vitamins,Minerals
  • Main Markets: North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe,
  • Location: Changsha, Hunan, China
  • Year Established: 1996
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Mr.Tina Tan
Tel: 86 - 731 - 89865681
Fax: - -
Skype:tinatan869
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link