Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Selling Leads
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Functional Ingredients >  Vitamin A Acetate powder 500CWS

Vitamin A Acetate powder 500CWS

FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Production Capacity:1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Update Time:2014-09-19
Product Description

Dry Vitamin A Acetate 500CWS
Appearance: Free-flowing beadlet
Vitamin A Acetate (IU/g) 500,000

Specification

Items

Specification

Appearance

Free-flowing beadlet 

Colour

Yellow

Dispersibility

Cold water spread

-through sieve No.30

100% smaller than 30

-through sieve No.40

M in 90% smaller than 40

-through sieve No.100

Max.15% smaller than 100

Loss on drying (%)

8

Sulfated Ash (%)

5.0

Pb(ppm)

10.0

Arsenic (ppm)

1.0

Vitamin A Acetate (IU/g)

500,000

Total bacterial count (cfu/g)

1 × 10 3

Coli form bacteria(MPN/100g)

40

Fungi and yeast(cfu/g)

50

Salmonella(/25g)

Negative

 

Vitamin Product List: 

Vitamin A Palmitate Food Grade
Vitamin A Palmitate 250CWS (water soluble) Food Grade
Vitamin A Palmitate 500CWS (water soluble) Food Grade
Vitamin A Acetate Crystal
Vitamin A Acetate Oil
Vitamin A Acetate Dry Powder 325CWS (water soluble) Food Grade
Vitamin A Acetate Dry Powder 500CWS (water soluble)Food Grade
Vitamin B2 80% SD
Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Phosphate Sodium
Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Food Grade
Riboflavin(Vitamin B2)95 DC
Riboflavin(Vitamin B2) USP/BP/EP/FCC
Vitamin D2 100CWS  
Vitamin D3 100CWS      Food Grade 
Vitamin D3 200CWS   Food Grade 
Vitamin D3 500CWS   Food Grade
Natural Vitamin E Oil 70%
Natural Vitamin E 30% Powder
Vitamin E Oil
Vitamin E 50%CWS
Vitamin K3 96%
Vitamin K1 1%
Beta-Carotene Beadlet 20%
Beta-Carotene 10%CWS  
Beta-Carotene 1%CWS  
Beta-Carotene 96%
Thiamine Mononitrate 
Thiamine Mononitrate 97% DC
Thiamine Hydrochloride
Thiamine Hydrochloride 97% DC
Fursultiamine
Fursultiamine Hydrochloride
Thiamine Disulfide
Benfotiamine 
Sulbutiamine
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride)
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride DC
Vitamin K1 98%
L-Ascorbyl Palmitate
Coated Ascorbate Acid
Calcium Ascorbate
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid

 

Contact Details

 

 

 

CAS No.:
127-47-9
Other Names:
RETINYL ACETATE
MF:
C22H32O2
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Food Grade
Brand Name:
N&R
Purity:
500,000IU/G
CWS:
500
Appearance:
Yellow free-flowing beadlet
Dispersibility:
Cold water spread
through sieve No.30:
100% smaller than 30
through sieve No.40:
Min 90% smaller than 40
through sieve No.100:
Max.15% smaller than 100
Loss on drying (%):
≤8
Sulfated Ash (%):
≤5.0
Pb (ppm):
≤10.0
Vitamin A Acetate (IU/g):
≥500,000
Other Products
Company Profile
Name: N&R Bio Industries Inc. (Xi'an)
Main Products: Chrysin,3, 3'-Diindolylmethane,Grape Extract,Epimedium Extract,Grass Powder
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2012
Main Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Northern Europe
Address: Rm#2107, Block A, Epin Meidao Building, Gaoxin Rd, Hi-Tech Zone,
N&R Industries, Inc is a vigorous and professional supplier and exporter of raw materials for the nutrition, pharmaceutical, food and beverage industries. We specialize in: Natural Botanical Extracts, Herbal Powders, APIs, Nutritional Ingredients, Amino Acids and Vitamins.

Sourcing from reliable factories which can produce products according to GMP quality system.
Annual production capacity is over 1000MT raw material and total export volume accounts for 90%. Main Market is North America , Europe and South Africa.
Professional R&D team and strict quality control for active ingredient content, heavy metals, microbiology etc.
Our featured products: 100% Natural & Pure herbal powders, the regular particle size is 60-80mesh, 100-120mesh and 200mesh.
Our goal is to be better and better in quality, price, efficiency and service. more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
N&R Bio Industries Inc. (Xi'an)
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Chrysin,3, 3'-Diindolylmethane,Grape Extract,Epimedium Extract,Grass Powder
  • Main Markets: North America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Northern Europe
  • Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
  • Year Established: 2012
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms. Coco Niu
Tel: 86 - 29 - 88764861
Fax: 86 - 29 - 88764861
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link