Food & Beverage Online | B2B Food market platform in China
Product
  • Product
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Product
  • Product
  • Buying Requests
  • Suppliers
Food online >  Products >  Food Ingredients >  Functional Ingredients > 

Vitamin E 50% DC,China RISUN price supplier

Vitamin E 50% DC
FOB Price:Price can be negotiated
Update Time:2014-09-19
Product Description

Small MOQ;
High quality gurantee;
Prompt delivery;
Professional service.

Specification:

 

1. Vitamin E 50% DC

2. 50% Min;

3. USP34.

 

Item

Specification

Appearance

White to light yellow, Free-flowing Powder

Solubility

Dispersible in warm water(35-40 °C )forming a milky emulsion

Assay

NLT50%

Loss on drying

NMT4.0%

Granularity

Min90% Through 40# seive(US)

 

Min 65% Through 120# seive(US)

Heavy Metals

NMT10ppm

As

NMT3ppm

Total Plate Count

NMT1000cfu/g

yeast & Mold

NMT100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

 

CAS No.:
1406-18-4
Other Names:
Tocopheryl Acetate
MF:
C6H6N2O
EINECS No.:
202-713-4
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
RISUN
Other Products
Company Profile
Name: Shanghai Risun Biotechnology Limited
Main Products: Amino acid,Herbal extact,nutrition supplements,Pharmaceutical ingredients,capsules
Business Type: Trading Company
Total Employees: 11 - 50 People
Established Year: 2009
Main Markets: Southern Europe, Northern Europe, Western Europe, Eastern Asia, Oceania
Address: Rm 310, No. 59, ShenNan Road
Risun Ingredients Limited, is a dynamic and fast-growing corporation located in China. We are specialized in the research & development & manufacture of Herbal Extracts, Amino Acids, Food additives , Dietary Supplement for human's health

Our plant is a GMP approved, ISO and BRC certificated factory, which is one of largest ones in China. All our Amino acids & Food additives conform to USP, EP, BP, CP, AJI, FCC etc pharmaceutical/food standards. As a market-oriented manufacturer, Risun fully exploits abundant natural resources and produces more than 30 botanical extracts. Moreover, since the year of 2006, we began to supply one-step OEM service for dietary supplements, including tablets, soft gels and capsules with multiple sizes and shapes.

Whatever we did and we are doing is in order to provide our customer a wide variety of quality products at competitive prices accompanied by extraordinary service. more
Browse Hot Product By Alphabetically A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Shanghai Risun Biotechnology Limited
  • Business Type: Trading Company
  • Main Products:Amino acid,Herbal extact,nutrition supplements,Pharmaceutical ingredients,capsules
  • Main Markets: Southern Europe, Northern Europe, Western Europe, Eastern Asia, Oceania
  • Location: MingHang District, Shanghai, China
  • Year Established: 2009
Send your message
 
Contact Information
Contact: Ms. Alice Huang
Tel: 86 - 21 - 34635381
Fax: - -
Chat Online
For
Buyers
For
Sellers
Share
Product
 
 
Share Product
Share to Facebook
Share to LinkedIn
Share to Twitter
Copy Link